AV800-D27-2A45

IP65 MILTARY ICE LAKE D-2796NT, 20C, Dual MXM A4500 GPU server

 

  • Design to meet MIL-810, MIL-461 EMC/EMI
  • Intel® Xeon D-2796NT 20 Cores 2.1GHz Max Turbo 3.2GHz
  • Dual Nvidia RTX A4500 5888 CUDA cores PCIe Gen 4.0 x16
  • 2 x 25GbE SFP28 LAN Port + 2 x RJ45 10 GbE base-T ports
  • 2 NVMe M.2 (R/W, 7150/5250 MB/sec)
  • 3 NVMe U.3 (R/W, 7150/5250 MB/sec)
  • Hardware Secure Erase(AES) button, Swappable CMOS battery (Options)
  • Extreme Temperature -20°C to 60°C
  • Size: 455mm x 316mm x 204.8mm (W x L x H)
  • IP65 Sealed with External Cooling Blade
  • MIL-STD-810G Thermal, Shock, Vibration, Humidity
  • Power 18V~36V DC Input

Intel Gold

Technical Profile

MAIN FEATURE

  • Ultra High Performance Intel® Xeon Ice Lake-D, D-2796NT (20xCores)
  • NVIDIA MXM-GPU Quadro RTX4500 5888 CUDA
  • 2x 25GbE SFP28, 2x10GbE
  • Up to 512GB LRDIMM /256GB RDIMM
  • 2x NVMe PCIe Gen 4.0 U.2
  • Dual Removable Anti-Drop Solid-State Disk
  • Hardware Secure Erase (AES) by option
  • IP65 Sealed with External Cooling Blade
  • MIL-STD-810 Thermal, Shock, Vibration, Humidity
  • MIL-STD 461 EMI/EMC 18V~36V DC-IN(28VDC)
  • Extreme Temperature Support -20°C~+60°C

 

  
INTRODUCTION

satellite

 

Artificial intelligence (AI) is quickly becoming one of the most crucial elements of business success.  Today, deploying powerful computing platforms that can accelerate and scale their AI-based products and services while adapting them to harsh environments has become vital for many successful military applications.

7Starlake is innovating to address the emerging high-throughput inference market driven by IoT devices which are generating huge amounts of data. The combination of NVIDIA Tensor RT and the new architecture-based GeForce Accelerator is an ideal combination for demanding and latency-sensitive workloads.

 

I.    Ultra-High Performance Intel® Xeon® D Processor ICELAKE-D HCC:

 

圖片5_1.png

Intel® Xeon® processor D-2700 product family offers hardware and software scalability up to sixteen cores, making it the perfect choice for a broad range of high-performing, low-power solutions that will bring intelligence and Intel® Xeon® reliability, availability, and serviceability (RAS) to the edge.

 

圖片8_0.png   圖片7_1.png

 

Enhanced performance per watt:

Intel® Xeon® processor D-2700 product family delivers exceptional value and unmatched performance density per watt. Its TDP of 100W, industry-leading 10 nm process technology and a compute-only design make it ideal for meeting the diverse needs of customers seeking mid-range low-power, high-density solutions.

 

II.    NVIDIA Quadro RTXA4500 MXM 

SR800-D27 supports 1 x NVIDIA Quadro RTXA4500 MXM Module; can power the planets most reliable mainstream workstations. Designed into a 115-watt package, RTXA4500 is powered by NVIDIA Ampere architecture, supplying innovative multi-precision performance to accelerate a vast range of modern applications. SR800-D27 w/ Quadro RTXA4500 GPU accelerates diverse cloud workloads. These include high-performance computing, data analytics, deep learning training and inference, graphics and machine learning. RTXA4500 MXM features multi-precision Turing Tensor Cores. It comes in a very compact MXM form factor, helping SR800-D27 deliver ground-breaking performance at scale.

 

A4500

 

MIL-STD Environment

  • Operating Temperature High: 50°C, MIL-STD-810G, Method 501.5, Procedure I
  • Operating Temp Low: 0°C, MIL-STD-810G, Method 502.5, Procedure I
  • Non-Operating Temperature High: 70°C, MIL-STD-810G, Method 501.5, Procedure II
  • Non-Operating Temperature Low: -40°C, MIL-STD-810G, Method 502.5, Procedure II
  • Operating Altitude: Up to 15,000 ft., MIL-STD-810G, Method 500.5
  • Non-Operating Altitude: Up to 45,000 ft., MIL-STD-810G, Method 500.5
  • Humidity: MIL-STD-810G, Method 507.5, Procedure Ib (Natural Cycle B3)
  • Shock: MIL-STD-810G, Method 516.6, 30 g’s, Saw-tooth, 11ms & MIL-DTL-901E, Grade A, Class II; Type B
  • Vibration: MIL-STD-167, Type I, Deck Mounted Equipment
  • EMI/EMC: MIL-STD-461F, RE101, RE102 (Shipboard Level 1), RS103, CE101, CE102, CS101, CS114, CS116
  • Airborne Noise: MIL-STD-740-1 compliance: 43.7dBA (Idle), 52.5dBA (50%), 54.6dBA (80%).

 

Specifications

System

 

ProcessorIntel® Xeon® D-2796NT, 20 core, 40 thread, 30MB Cache, 2.0Hz Max Turbo up to 3.1GHz. Single socket FCBGA-2579 , up to 120W TDP
Memory type256GB RDIMM ECC DDR4-2933/512G LRDIMM DDR4-2933 in 4 DIMM Slot
ChipsetIntel® SoC Integrated
GPU2 x NVidia® RTX A4500, 5888 CUDA Cores, PCIe Gen4.0 x16
DisplayVGA, Resolution up to 1920×1200@60Hz 32bpp
ChipsetAspeed AST2600 BMC
Ethernet ControllerDual LAN with 25G SFP28 LAN via SoC

Dual LAN with 10G LAN via Intel® X550

Quad LAN with Gigabit LAN via Intel®i350

LAN4x 1GBase-T, 2x 10GBase-T, lan, 2x 25GBase SFP
Storage2x 2TB, 2.5” SSD hot-swap, with AES function

1x 256GB, NVMe M.2 2280 by PCIe

Power Type18V~36V DV Input
Dimension455mm x 316mm x 204.8mm (W x L x H)
 

Front I/O

X11x DC-IN connector
X21x USB 3.0 Amphenol USB3FTV7AZNF 312 Connector
X31x 1GBase-T TV07RW-13-98S connector
X41x 1GBase-T TV07RW-13-98S connector
X51x 10GBase-T M20 RJ45 CAT6A connector
X61x 10GBase-T M20 RJ45 CAT6A connector
X72x 25GBase MPO SFP, with D38999 connector
VGAD-sub 15 connector with waterproof cap
 

Environmental

MIL-STD-810G TestMethod 500.5, Procedures I and II (Altitude, Operation):

12,192 M, (40,000 ft) for the initial cabin altitude (18.8 Kpa or 2.73 Psia)

Method 500.5, Procedures III and IV (Altitude, Non-Operation):

15,240, (50,000 ft) for the initial cabin altitude (14.9 Kpa or 2.16 Psia)

Method 501.5, Procedure I (Storage/High Temperature)

Method 501.5, Procedure II (Operation/High Temperature)

Method 502.5, Procedure I (Storage/Low Temperature)

Method 502.5, Procedure II (Operation/Low Temperature)

Method 503.5, Procedure I (Temperature shock)

Method 507.5, Procedure II (Temperature & Humidity)

Method 509.7 Salt Spray (50±5)g/L

Method 514.6, Vibration Category 24/Non-Operating (Category 20 & 4,Vibration)

Method 514.6, Vibration Category 20/Operating (Category 20 & 24,Vibration)

Method 516.6, Shock-Procedure V Non-Operating (Mechanical Shock)

Method 516.6, Shock-Procedure I Operating (Mechanical Shock)

ReliabilityConduction Cooling.

Designed & Manufactured using ISO 9001 Certified Quality Program

MIL-STD-461CE102 basic curve, 10 kHz – 30 MHz

RE102-4, (1.5 MHz) -30 MHz – 5 GHz

RS103, 200 MHz – 3.2 GHz, 50 V/m equal for all frequencies

EN 61000-4-2: Air discharge: 8 kV, Contact discharge: 6kV

EN 61000-4-3: 10 V/m, EN 61000-4-4: Signal and DC-Net: 1 kV

EN 61000-4-5: Leads vs. ground potential 1kV, Signal und DC-Net: 0.5 kV

CE and FCC

MIL-STD-1275Steady State – 20V~33V,

Surge Low – 18V/500ms,

Surge High – 100V/500ms

Emitted spikes

Injected Voltage surges

Emitted voltage surges

Voltage ripple (2V)

Voltage spikes

Starting Operation

Reverse polarity

Operating Temp.-20 to +60°C
Storage Temp.-40 to +85°C
Relative Humidity5% to 95%, non-condensing
 

Operating System

Operating SystemWindows 10 64Bit, Linux by option
RoHSRoHS compliant

Order Information

AV800-D27-2A45

Thermal Solution

 

 

Download

Attachment

Size

7StarLake_MIL-STD-461G_Test Report_AV800_0.pdf (4.92 MB)4.92 MB